State Legislature: Top 5 Recent Videos

Faces of Government: Legislative

State Senate

Lasee, Frank (R-De Pere)District 08
Bewley, Janet (D-Ashland)District 25
Carpenter, Tim (D-Milwaukee)District 03
Cowles, Robert (R-Green Bay)District 02
Darling, Alberta (R-River Hills)District 08
Erpenbach, Jon (D-Middleton)District 27
Fitzgerald, Scott (R-Juneau)District 13
Gudex, Rick (R-Fond du Lac)District 18
Hansen, Dave (D-Green Bay)District 30
Harris Dodd, Nikiya (D-Milwaukee)District 06
Harsdorf, Sheila (R-River Falls)District 10
Kapenga, Chris (R-Delafield)District 33
Larson, Chris (D-Milwaukee)District 07
Lassa, Julie (D-Stevens Point)District 24
Lazich, Mary (R-New Berlin)District 28
LeMahieu, Devin (R-Ootsburg)District 09
Marklein, Howard (R-Spring Green)District 17
Miller, Mark (D-Monona)District 16
Moulton, Terry (R-Chippewa Falls)District 23
Nass, Steve (R-Whitewater)District 11
Olsen, Luther (R-Ripon)District 14
Petrowski, Jerry (R-Marathon)District 29
Ringhand, Janis (D-Evansville)District 15
Risser, Fred (D-Madison)District 26
Roth, Roger (R- Appleton)District 19
Shilling, Jennifer (D-La Crosse)District 32
Taylor, Lena (D-Milwaukee)District 04
Tiffany, Tom (R-Hazelhurst)District 12
Vinehout, Kathleen (D-Alma)District 31
Vukmir, Leah (R-Wauwatosa)District 05
Wanggaard, Van (R-Racine)District 21
Wirch, Robert (D-Pleasant Prairie)District 22

State Assembly

Johnson, La Tonya (D-Milwaukee)District 06
Allen, Scott (R-Waukesha)District 97
August, Tyler (R-Walworth)District 32
Ballweg, Joan (R- Markesan)District 41
Barca, Peter (D-Kenosha)District 64
Barnes, Mandela (D-Milwaukee)District 11
Berceau, Terese (D-Madison)District 77
Bernier, Kathy (R-Chippewa Falls)District 68
Billings, Jill (D-LaCrosse)District 95
Born, Mark (R-Beaver Dam)District 39
Bowen, David (D-Milwaukee)District 10
Brandtjen, Janel (R-Menomonee Falls)District 22
Brooks, Ed (R-Reedsburg)District 50
Brooks, Robert (R-Saukville)District 60
Brostoff, Jonathan (D-Milwaukee)District 19
Considine, Dave (D-Baraboo)District 81
Craig, David (R-Big Bend)District 83
Czaja, Mary (R-Irma)District 35
Danou, Chris (D-Trempealeau)District 92
Doyle, Steve (D-Onalaska)District 94
Duchow, Cindi (R-)District 99
Edming, James (R-Glen Flora)District 87
Gannon, Bob (R-Slinger)District 58
Genrich, Eric (D-Green Bay )District 90
Goyke , Evan (D-Milwaukee)District 18
Heaton, Dave (R-Wausau)District 85
Hebl, Gary (D-Sun Prairie)District 46
Hesselbein, Dianne (D-Middleton)District 79
Hintz, Gordon (D-Oshkosh)District 54
Horlacher, Cody (R-Mukwonago)District 33
Hutton, Rob (R-Brookfield)District 13
Jacque, Andre (R-Bellevue)District 02
Jagler, John (R-Watertown)District 37
Jarchow, Adam (R-Balsam Lake)District 28
Jorgensen, Andy (D-Fort Atkinson)District 43
Kahl, Robb (D-Monona)District 47
Katsma, Terry (R-Oostburg)District 26
Kerkman, Samantha (R-Powers Lake)District 61
Kessler, Frederick (D-Milwaukee)District 12
Kitchens, Joel (R-Sturgeon Bay)District 01
Kleefisch, Joel (R-Oconomowoc)District 38
Knodl, Dan (R-Germantown)District 24
Knudson, Dean (R-Hudson)District 30
Kolste, Deb (D-Janesville)District 44
Kooyenga, Dale (R-Brookfield)District 14
Kremer, Jesse (R-Kewaskum)District 59
Krug, Scott (R-Wisconsin Rapids)District 72
Kuglitsch, Mike (R-New Berlin)District 84
Kulp, Bob (R-Stratford)District 69
Larson, Tom (R-Colfax )District 67
Loudenbeck, Amy (R-Clinton)District 31
Macco, John (R-De Pere)District 88
Mason, Cory (D-Racine)District 66
Meyers, Beth (D-Bayfield)District 74
Milroy, Nick (D-South Range)District 73
Murphy, Dave (R-Greenville)District 56
Mursau, Jeffrey (R-Crivitz)District 36
Murtha, John (R-Baldwin)District 29
Nerison, Lee (R-Westby)District 96
Neylon, Adam (R-Pewaukee)District 98
Novak, Todd (R-Dodgeville)District 51
Nygren, John (R-Marinette)District 89
Ohnstad, Tod (D-Kenosha)District 65
Ott, Al (R-Forest Junction)District 03
Ott, Jim (R-Mequon)District 23
Petersen, Kevin (R-Waupaca)District 40
Petryk, Warren (R-Eleva)District 93
Pope, Sondy (D-Cross Plains)District 80
Quinn, Romaine (R-Rice Lake)District 75
Riemer, Daniel (D-Milwaukee)District 07
Ripp, Keith (R-Lodi)District 42
Rodriguez, Jessie (R-Franklin)District 21
Rohrkaste, Mike (R-Neenah)District 55
Sanfelippo, Joe (R-West Allis)District 15
Sargent, Melissa (D-Madison)District 48
Schraa, Michael (R-Oshkosh)District 53
Shankland, Katrina (D-Stevens Point)District 71
Sinicki, Christine (D-Milwaukee)District 20
Spiros, John (R-Marshfield)District 86
Spreitzer, Mark (D-Beloit)District 45
Steffen, David (R-Howard)District 04
Steineke, Jim (R-Kaukauna)District 05
Stuck, Amanda (D-Appleton)District 57
Subeck , Lisa (D-Madison)District 78
Swearingen, Rob (R-Rhinelander)District 34
Tauchen, Gary (R-Bonduel)District 06
Taylor, Chris (D-Madison)District 76
Thiesfeldt, Jeremy (R-Fond du Lac)District 52
Tittl, Paul (R-Manitowoc)District 25
Tranel, Travis (R-Cuba City)District 49
Vander Meer, Nancy (R-Tomah)District 70
Vorpagel, Tyler (R-Plymouth)District 27
Vos, Robin (R-Burlington)District 63
Wachs, Dana (D-Eau Claire)District 91
Weatherston, Tom (R-Racine)District 62
Young, Leon (D-Milwaukee)District 16
Zamarripa, JoCasta (D-Milwaukee)District 08
Zepnick, Josh (D-Milwaukee)District 09
About WisEye

About WisEye

Explore who we are.

DVD Store

DVD Store

Purchase DVDs of any of our programming.

Support Wisconsin Eye

Support Wisconsin Eye

WisconsinEye receives NO state funding. 

WisconsinEye Thanks the Following For Their Generous Support:

Wisconsin Counties Association
Wisconsin Hospital Association
Time Warner Cable
Accuity
Charter
Kwik Trip
Ruder Ware