New 5Nine Site
 





Test

Tentative Coverage

Watch WisconsinEye on Charter Channel 995 and Time Warner Channel 363

WisconsinEye Tentative Coverage [Subject to Change]
Thursday - 8/21
University of Wisconsin System Board of Regents Meeting (Day 1 of 2) 1:15 PM Oshkosh TAPED
Friday - 8/22
University of Wisconsin System Board of Regents Meeting (Day 2 of 2) 9:00 AM Oshkosh TAPED
Monday - 8/25
Campaign 2014: Tom Chojnacki (D) Candidate for 38th Assembly District 9:30 AM WisconsinEye Studios - Madison, WI TAPED
Campaign 2014: Dan Kilkenny (D) Candidate for 11th Senate District 10:00 AM WisconsinEye Studios - Madison, WI TAPED
Campaign 2014: Andy Mitchell (D) Candidate for 63rd Assembly District 10:15 AM WisconsinEye Studios - Madison, WI TAPED
Campaign 2014: Incumbent Keith Ripp (R) Candidate for 42nd Assembly District 10:30 AM WisconsinEye Studios - Madison, WI TAPED
Campaign 2014: Incumbent Dianne Hesselbein (D) Candidate for 79th Assembly District 11:00 AM WisconsinEye Studios - Madison, WI TAPED
Campaign 2014: Tracie Happel (R) Candidate for 94th Assembly District 12:00 PM WisconsinEye Studios - Madison, WI TAPED
Campaign 2014: Alan Kupsik (D) Candidate for 32nd Assembly District 1:00 PM WisconsinEye Studios - Madison, WI TAPED
Campaign 2014: Joe Kallas (D) Candidate for 41st Assembly District 1:30 PM WisconsinEye Studios - Madison, Wi TAPED
Tuesday - 8/26
Government Accountability Board Meeting 9:00 AM GAB Offices - Madison, WI TAPED
Legislative Council Study Committee on Adoption Disruption and Dissolution 9:00 AM Legislative Council Offices - Madison, WI TAPED
Campaign 2014: George Ferriter (D) Candidate for 42nd Assembly District 9:30 AM WisconsinEye Studios - Madison, WI TAPED
Campaign 2014: Brian Fitzgerald (R) Candidate for 15th Senate District 10:00 AM WisconsinEye Studios - Madison, WI TAPED
Campaign 2014: Peter Theron (R) Candidate for 2nd Congressional District 10:30 AM WisconsinEye Studios - Madison, WI TAPED
Campaign 2014: Incumbent Joe Sanfelippo (R) Candidate for 15th Assembly District 11:00 AM WisconsinEye Studios - Madison, WI TAPED
Campaign 2014: Incumbent Deb Kolste (D) Candidate for 44th Assembly District 11:30 AM WisconsinEye Studios - Madison, WI TAPED
Campaign 2014: Incumbent Bob Kulp (R) Candidate for 69th Assembly District 11:45 AM WisconsinEye Studios - Madison, WI TAPED
Campaign 2014: Dick Cates (D) Candidate for 51st Assembly District 12:00 PM WisconsinEye Studios - Madison, WI TAPED
Campaign 2014: Incumbent Chris Larson (D) Candidate for 7th Senate District 2:00 PM WisconsinEye Studios - Madison, WI TAPED
Campaign 2014: Peter Flesch (D) Candidate for 96th Assembly District 2:30 PM WisconsinEye Studios - Madison, WI TAPED
Campaign 2014: Chris Miller (D) Candidate for 50th Assembly District 3:00 PM WisconsinEye Studios - Madison, WI TAPED
Campaign 2014: Incumbent Steve Doyle (D) Candidate for 94th Assembly District 4:30 PM WisconsinEye Studios - Madison, WI TAPED
Campaign 2014: Chad Henneman (D) Candidate for 49th Assembly District 4:45 PM WisconsinEye Studios - Madison, WI TAPED
Wednesday - 8/27
Wisconsin Legislative Council Study Committee on the Review of WTCS Funding and Governance 10:00 AM Wisconsin State Capitol - 411 South TAPED
Campaign 2014: 19th Senate District Interview Forum 10:30 AM Neenah Public Library - Neenah, WI TAPED
Campaign 2014: Mark Westphal (D) Candidate for 55th Assembly District 11:30 AM Neenah Public Library - Neenah, WI TAPED
Campaign 2014: Incumbent Gordon Hintz (D) Candidate for 54th Assembly District 12:00 PM Neenah Public Library - Neenah, WI TAPED
"On the Issues:" Marquette University Law School Poll with Charles Franklin 12:00 PM Eckstein Hall - Milwaukee, WI TAPED
Campaign 2014: Mike Rohrkaste (R) Candidate for 55th Assembly District 12:30 PM Neenah Public Library - Neenah, WI TAPED
Campaign 2014: 57th Assembly District Interview Forum 4:30 PM Neenah Public Library - Neenah, WI TAPED
Thursday - 8/28
Campaign 2014: Brad Schimel (R) Candidate for Attorney General 9:30 AM Milwaukee Public Library TAPED
Campaign 2014: John Weishan, Jr. (D) Candidate for 15th Assembly District 10:00 AM Milwaukee Public Library TAPED
Campaign 2014: Dan Sebring (R) Candidate for 4th Congressional District 11:00 AM Milwaukee Public Library TAPED
Campaign 2014: Vincent Synowicz (R) Candidate for 8th Assembly District 1:00 PM Milwaukee Public Library TAPED
Campaign 2014: Joseph Klein (WPP) Candidate for 19th Assembly District 1:15 PM Milwaukee Public Library TAPED
Campaign 2014: Jason "Red" Arnold (R) Candidate for 7th Senate District 2:00 PM Milwaukee Public Library TAPED
Campaign 2014: Scott Espeseth (R) Candidate for 7th Assembly District 3:00 PM Milwaukee Public Library TAPED
Campaign 2014: Sherryll Shaddock (D) Candidate for 33rd Senate District 5:15 PM Waukesha County Democratic HQ TAPED
Friday - 8/29
No events scheduled

Coverage is subject to change. The schedule for the following week is posted on this page every Friday and updated throughout the week.

For up to date schedule information, sign up for our Daily Alert.

Taped programs will be available in the Archives or broadcast on cable channels, normally, 1-2 days following the date of the meeting. Live programming will be available in real time on both our cable channels and streaming on our website. In the event of two live programs, one may be broadcast live only on the web.